& cplSiteName &

Hisense Intros 120km SFP Transceiver

Light Reading
News Wire Feed
Light Reading
8/19/2004
50%
50%

QINGDAO, China -- Hisense, a global leader in the design, development and fabrication of cutting edge optical components, modules, subassemblies and systems for applications in optical transmission systems and networks, today announced they would attend the 6th China international optoelectronic Expo(CIOE) hold in Shenzhen, from September 6 to September 9 2004.

Hisense will showcase their GBIC and SFP series transceiver including the most recent published 120Km 1.25G SFP transceiver in the 6th CIOE. LTD1531, the 1.25G transceiver, adopts 1550nm wavelength, with integrated Digital Diagnostic Monitoring (DDM) functionality, supports up to 120Km transmission.

Hisense Optoelectronics Technology Co., Ltd. was founded as a joint venture between Hisense Co., Ltd., Ligent International (USA), Inc. and other investors in year 2003.

Hisense Opto has convened an elite engineering team with tremendous industry expertise and experience. Facilitated with advanced tools at the Company's state-of-the-art R & D labs at both Qingdao, China and Chicago, U.S., the team is creating the industry's most innovative fiber optics products. The Company's production base is located at Qingdao where sophisticated manufacturing technology is coupled with first class high-volume equipments.

Hisense Optoelectronics Technology Co. Ltd.

(0)  | 
Comment  | 
Print  | 
Newest First  |  Oldest First  |  Threaded View        ADD A COMMENT
Featured Video
Flash Poll
Upcoming Live Events
October 23, 2018, Georgia World Congress Centre, Atlanta, GA
November 6, 2018, London, United Kingdom
November 7-8, 2018, London, United Kingdom
November 8, 2018, The Montcalm by Marble Arch, London
November 15, 2018, The Westin Times Square, New York
December 4-6, 2018, Lisbon, Portugal
March 12-14, 2019, Denver, Colorado
April 2, 2019, New York, New York
May 6-8, 2019, Denver, Colorado
All Upcoming Live Events
Partner Perspectives - content from our sponsors
One Size Doesn't Fit All – Another Look at Automation for 5G
By Stawan Kadepurkar, Business Head & EVP, Hi-Tech, L&T Technology Services
Prepare Now for the 5G Monetization Opportunity
By Yathish Nagavalli, Chief Enterprise Architect, Huawei Software
Huawei Mobile Money: Improving Lives and Accelerating Economic Growth
By Ian Martin Ravenscroft, Vice President of BSS Solutions, Huawei
Dealer Agent Cloud – Empower Your Dealer & Agent to Excel
By Natalie Dorothy Scopelitis, Director of Digital Transformation, Huawei Software
All Partner Perspectives